Double Jeopardy
Libby Parsons, wrongly convicted of her husband Nick's murder, thinks he is still alive. She survives the long years in prison with two burning desires sustaining her -- finding her son and solving the mystery that destroyed her once-happy life. Standing between her and her quest, however, is her parole officer, Travis Lehman. Libby poses a challenge to the cynical officer, one that forces him to face up to his own failings while pitting him against his superior and law enforcement colleagues, as she plunges into a desperate fight for justice, survival, and revenge.
Where to Watch Double Jeopardy Online in United States
Find all available streaming options for Double Jeopardy below. wishpen shows you where to watch across Netflix, Amazon Prime Video, Disney+, Hulu, HBO Max, and 100+ other platforms — updated daily for United States.
Finding streaming options for Double Jeopardy...
Search Double Jeopardy on Popular Platforms
No direct streaming links found for United States
Try searching on these popular streaming services:
Double Jeopardy Cast & Crew
Loading cast information...
Cast information not available for Double Jeopardy