Black Sun

A historical analysis of how groups such as the Nazi’s may use language, symbols, and religious connotation in order to come to power. It raises questions that deserve in depth analysis and consideration. Questions include: Where do legends expand our thinking and where do they bury it? When does spiritual pursuit suddenly turn into fanaticism and violence? Last, have we as a society learned from our past, and if so have forgotten the lessons of the 20th Century? Are we now embarking on a new level only to learn the same old lessons about humanity again? In addressing these questions we are taken into the back drop of the history of Germany beginning in the late 1800’s through the late 20th Century at the eve of the 21st. “A society that does not take archetypes, myths, and symbols seriously will possibly be jumped by them from behind.”

Where to Watch Black Sun Online in United States

Find all available streaming options for Black Sun below. wishpen shows you where to watch across Netflix, Amazon Prime Video, Disney+, Hulu, HBO Max, and 100+ other platforms — updated daily for United States.

Finding streaming options for Black Sun...

Search Black Sun on Popular Platforms

No direct streaming links found for United States

Try searching on these popular streaming services:

Black Sun Cast & Crew

Loading cast information...

Key Crew

Starring

Cast information not available for Black Sun

Back to Browse

More Movies Like Black Sun

About Black Sun (1998)

Looking for where to watch Black Sun online? wishpen helps you find all available streaming options across Netflix, Amazon Prime Video, Disney+, Hulu, HBO Max, Apple TV+, and 100+ other platforms in United States.

Is Black Sun on Netflix, Hulu, or Prime Video?

Check the streaming links above to see current availability of Black Sun on Netflix, Amazon Prime Video, Hulu, Disney+, HBO Max, and other popular streaming services. wishpen updates daily to show you exactly where Black Sun is available to watch in United States.

wishpen: A Better streaming search engine

wishpen offers faster search, a cleaner interface, and no ads — completely free. No account required, just instant answers to "where can I watch Black Sun?"